News‎ > ‎Competitions‎ > ‎Trampoline Competitions‎ > ‎

2016 Trampoline Competition Results

AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by Extreme Trampoline at Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
FRIDAY 26 FEBRUARY 2016 (TUMB) - @ Counties Manukau
SATURDAY 27 FEBRUARY - SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2016 (TRA & DMT)
New Zealand Nationals, Australian Nationals & Indo Pacifics qualifier
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT - Tumbling

CANTERBURY CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICE, Rangiora
FRIDAY 4 MARCH 2016 Tumbling @ CSG Watts Road 6pm warmup
SATURDAY 5 MARCH 2016 International Trampoline and DMT at ICE, Rangiora 8am warmup
SUNDAY 6 MARCH 2016 Age Trampoline and DMT at ICE, Rangiora 7.30am warmup
New Zealand Nationals, Australian Nationals & Indo Pacifics qualifier

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #1
CSG, Watts Road, Christchurch
SATURDAY 2 - SUNDAY 3 APRIL 2016
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

PACIFIC RIM
Everett, USA
FRIDAY 8 APRIL - SUNDAY 10 APRIL 2016
View results here.

MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS
Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
SATURDAY 7 MAY - SUNDAY 8 MAY 2016
RESULTS: Individual - Synchro - DMT

AUSTRALIAN GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Australia
SUNDAY 22 MAY - MONDAY 6 JUNE 2016
View results here.

CHRISTCHURCH PRIMARY AND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICE, Rangiora
12 JUNE 2016
NB: Year 7 and Year 8 students compete in the Intermediate competition regardless of whether they are in a primary school or high school.
View results here.

CANTERBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
TUESDAY 14 JUNE 2016
View results here.

The team results (based on the top 3 scoring athletes from each school) are: 
1.  
Cashmere High School 168.5
2.  Villa Maria College  165.5
3.  Papanui High School 146.2
4.  Christchurch Girls High School 143.6
5.  Rangiora High School 143.5
6.  Lincoln High School  122.5

SOUTH ISLAND TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
SATURDAY 18 JUNE - SUNDAY 19 JUNE 2016
New Zealand Nationals & Indo Pacifics qualifier
NORTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Icon Trampoline, Auckland
SATURDAY 25 JUNE - SUNDAY 26 JUNE 2016
New Zealand Nationals & Indo Pacifics qualifier
RESULTS: Individual - Synchro - DMT - Tumbling

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland
SATURDAY 30 - SUNDAY 31 JULY 2016

UPPER SOUTH TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
SATURDAY 6 AUGUST - SUNDAY 7 AUGUST 2016
New Zealand Nationals qualifier

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #2
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
SUNDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2016
RESULTS: Individual - DMT

NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
ILT Stadium Southland, Invercargill
WEDNESDAY 28 SEPTEMBER - SUNDAY 2 OCTOBER

INDO PACIFIC TRAMPOLINE AND TUMBLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Napier
TUESDAY 18 OCTOBER - SATURDAY 25 OCTOBER 2015
Results can be found here.

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #3
ICE, Rangiora
SUNDAY 27 NOVEMBER 2016 (note new date)
RESULTS: Individual - DMT

  • 2015 competition details and results here.