News‎ > ‎Competitions‎ > ‎Trampoline Competitions‎ > ‎

2015 Trampoline Competition Results

EXTREME CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by Extreme Trampoline at Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
FRIDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2015 (TUMB)
SATURDAY 21 FEBRUARY 2015 (TRA & DMT)
Australian & New Zealand Nationals qualifier
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

NORTH CANTERBURY "SUPERBOUNCE" TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICE, Rangiora
SATURDAY 7 MARCH - SUNDAY 8 MARCH 2015
Australian & New Zealand Nationals qualifier
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #1
Olympia, Christchurch
SUNDAY 22 MARCH 2015
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
SATURDAY 28 MARCH - SUNDAY 29 MARCH 2015
View results here.

CENTRAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Eastland Port Gisborne Trampoline Club, Aberdeen Road, Gisborn
FRIDAY 17 APRIL - SUNDAY 19 APRIL 2015
View results here.

AUCKLAND/MANUKAU CHAMPIONSHIPS
Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
SATURDAY 2 MAY - SUNDAY 3 MAY 2015

AUSTRALIAN GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Australia
MONDAY 25 MAY - SATURDAY 30 MAY 2015 (Trampoline)
View results here.
View the results for the NZ athletes here.

CHRISTCHURCH PRIMARY AND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICE, Rangiora
SUNDAY 7 JUNE 2015

CANTERBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
TUESDAY 9 JUNE 2015
View results here.

The team results (based on the top 3 scoring athletes from each school) are: 
1.  Papanui High School 157.2 
2.  Rangi Ruru Girls High School 154.1 
3.  Marion High School 144.7 
4.  Burnside High School 143.4 
5.  Cashmere High School 143.3 
6.  St Andrews College 135.5 
7.  Rangiora High School 134.8 
8.  Christchurch Girls High School 122.7

ICON INVITATIONAL
ICON Trampoline Club, Auckland
SATURDAY 13 JUNE - SUNDAY 14 JUNE 2015
View results here.

KIWI CLUBS
Hosted by Extreme Trampoline at Icon Trampoline Club, Auckland
SATURDAY 4 JULY - SUNDAY 5 JULY 2015
View results here.

SOUTH ISLAND TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic Sports, Christchurch
SATURDAY 11 JULY - SUNDAY 12 JULY 2015
Australian & New Zealand Nationals qualifier
iTRACCS ranking competition
RESULTS: Individual - Synchro DMT

NORTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mid Island GymSports, Rotorua
SATURDAY 25 JULY - SUNDAY 26 JULY 2015
iTRACCS ranking competition
RESULTS: Individual - Synchro DMT

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Auckland
SATURDAY 1 AUGUST - SUNDAY 2 AUGUST 2015
View results here.

UPPER SOUTH TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICE, Rangiora
SATURDAY 8 - SUNDAY 9 AUGUST 2015
New Zealand Nationals qualifier
RESULTS: Trampoline - Synchro - DMT

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #2
ICE, Rangiora & CSG Watts Road, Christchurch
SATURDAY 12 SEPTEMBER 2015 - INTERNATIONAL (AFTERNOON AT ICE)
SUNDAY 13 SEPTEMBER 2015 - AGE, BADGE & DMT (ALL DAY AT CSG, WATTS ROAD)
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

NZ NATIONAL GYMSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
The Trusts Arena, 65-67 Central Park Dr, Henderson, Auckland
WEDNESDAY 30 SEPTEMBER - SUNDAY 4 OCTOBER
View results here.

CANTERBURY INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (TCI) SERIES #3
ICE, Rangiora
SUNDAY 8 NOVEMBER 2015
RESULTS: Trampoline - DMT

WORLD OPEN TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Odense, Denmark
WEDNESDAY 25 NOVEMBER - SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2015

WORLD AGE TRAMPOLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Odense, Denmark
TUESDAY 1 DECEMBER - SATURDAY 5 DECEMBER 2015