News‎ > ‎Competitions‎ > ‎

Rhythmic Competitions

2017 Competitions

AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASB Stadium, Cnr Kepa & Kohimarama Road, Konimarama, Auckland
SATURDAY 20 MAY - SUNDAY 21 MAY 2017
View results here.

WELLINGTON RHYTHMIC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Optional Level 3 and up only
St Orans College Gym, 550 High Street, Lower Hutt
SATURDAY 10 - SUNDAY 11 JUNE 2017
View information here and timetable here.

COUNTIES MANUKAU RHYTHMIC INVITATIONAL
Counties Manukau Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, 90 Walters Road, Papakura
SATURDAY 17 - SUNDAY 18 JUNE 2017
View results here.
CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gymnasts to be 8 years old or over on 1 January 2016
Olympia Gymnastic SportsCorner Springs Road & Corsair Drive, Wigram
MONDAY 19 JUNE 2017
View results here: all excluding novice grades - Novice Grades
OTAGO RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin
SATURDAY 24 - SUNDAY 25 JUNE 2017
View results here.
CANTERBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic SportsCorner Springs Road & Corsair Drive, Wigram
TUESDAY 27 JUNE 2017

DELTA JUNIOR INVITATIONAL
Middleton Grange, Gym 1, Old Senior Gym, 30 Acacia Avenue, Christchurch
SATURDAY 1 JULY 2017
View information here and timetable here.

Spiralz Rhythmics of Hamilton Competition
Te Awamutu Events Centre, Cnr Mahoe Street & Selwyn Lane, Te Awamutu
SATURDAY 8 - SUNDAY 9 JULY 2017
View results here.

CANTERBURY RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lincoln Event Centre, Meijer Drive, Lincoln, Christchurch
Hosted by Olympia Gymnastic Sports
SATURDAY 15 - SUNDAY 16 JULY 2017
View results here.

MIDLANDS RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bethlehem College Events Centre, Elder Lane, Tauranga
Hosted by Future Gymnastics Tauranga
SATURDAY 22 - SUNDAY 23 JULY 2017
View results here.

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland
SATURDAY 29 - SUNDAY 30 JULY 2017

SOUTH ISLAND RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Dunedin
Hosted by Dunedin Gymnastics Academy
SATURDAY 5 - SUNDAY 6 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

XTREME INTERNATIONAL RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
ASB Stadium, cnr Kepa and Kohimarama Roads, Kohimarama, Auckland
SATURDAY 12 - SUNDAY 13 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

OTAGO RHYTHMIC JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin
SUNDAY 20 AUGUST 2017
View UPDATED timetable here (updated 15/8/17).

DELTA INVITATIONAL
Christchurch Girls High School Gymnasium, 10 Matai Street East, Riccarton, Christchurch
SATURDAY 26 - SUNDAY 27 AUGUST 2017
View timetable here.

2017 NZ AEROBICS AND RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Level 4 and up only
ASB Stadium, Kohimarama, Auckland
THURSDAY 5 - TUESDAY 10 OCTOBER 2017
View all information including newsletters, qualification scores, merchandise and timetable here.

  • View 2016 Rhythmic competition information and results here.
  • View 2015 Rhythmic competition information and results here.