News‎ > ‎Competitions‎ > ‎

Rhythmic Competitions

2017 Competitions

AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASB Stadium, Cnr Kepa & Kohimarama Road, Konimarama, Auckland
SATURDAY 20 MAY - SUNDAY 21 MAY 2017
View results here.

WELLINGTON RHYTHMIC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Optional Level 3 and up only
St Orans College Gym, 550 High Street, Lower Hutt
SATURDAY 10 - SUNDAY 11 JUNE 2017
View information here and timetable here.

COUNTIES MANUKAU RHYTHMIC INVITATIONAL
Counties Manukau Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, 90 Walters Road, Papakura
SATURDAY 17 - SUNDAY 18 JUNE 2017
View results here.
CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gymnasts to be 8 years old or over on 1 January 2016
Olympia Gymnastic SportsCorner Springs Road & Corsair Drive, Wigram
MONDAY 19 JUNE 2017
View results here: all excluding novice grades - Novice Grades
OTAGO RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin
SATURDAY 24 - SUNDAY 25 JUNE 2017
View results here.
CANTERBURY SECONDARY SCHOOL GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Olympia Gymnastic SportsCorner Springs Road & Corsair Drive, Wigram
TUESDAY 27 JUNE 2017

DELTA JUNIOR INVITATIONAL
Middleton Grange, Gym 1, Old Senior Gym, 30 Acacia Avenue, Christchurch
SATURDAY 1 JULY 2017
View information here and timetable here.

Spiralz Rhythmics of Hamilton Competition
Te Awamutu Events Centre, Cnr Mahoe Street & Selwyn Lane, Te Awamutu
SATURDAY 8 - SUNDAY 9 JULY 2017
View results here.

CANTERBURY RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lincoln Event Centre, Meijer Drive, Lincoln, Christchurch
Hosted by Olympia Gymnastic Sports
SATURDAY 15 - SUNDAY 16 JULY 2017
View results here.

MIDLANDS RHYTHMIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bethlehem College Events Centre, Elder Lane, Tauranga
Hosted by Future Gymnastics Tauranga
SATURDAY 22 - SUNDAY 23 JULY 2017
View results here.

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gymsport & Recreation Centre, Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland
SATURDAY 29 - SUNDAY 30 JULY 2017

SOUTH ISLAND RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Dunedin
Hosted by Dunedin Gymnastics Academy
SATURDAY 5 - SUNDAY 6 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

XTREME INTERNATIONAL RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
ASB Stadium, cnr Kepa and Kohimarama Roads, Kohimarama, Auckland
SATURDAY 12 - SUNDAY 13 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

OTAGO RHYTHMIC JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Caledonian Gymnasium, Andersons Bay Road, Dunedin
SUNDAY 20 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

DELTA INVITATIONAL
Christchurch Girls High School Gymnasium, 10 Matai Street East, Riccarton, Christchurch
SATURDAY 26 - SUNDAY 27 AUGUST 2017
View results here.

XTREME INVITATIONAL RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
ASB Stadium, cnr Kepa and Kohimarama Roads, Kohimarama, Auckland
SATURDAY 9 - SUNDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2017

2017 NZ AEROBICS AND RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Level 4 and up only
ASB Stadium, Kohimarama, Auckland
THURSDAY 5 - TUESDAY 10 OCTOBER 2017
View results here.

  • View 2016 Rhythmic competition information and results here.
  • View 2015 Rhythmic competition information and results here.